Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach

2301 Collins Avenue, South Beach, Miami Beach, United States - Show on map

Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach Miami Beach is 6 minutes' stroll from Baoli Miami in the South Beach district and welcomes guests with a sauna.

Location

This apartment is located 8 miles from Miami Airport train station and a stone's throw from Treehouse. The apartment is located a 15-minute walk from Art Basel and 9 minutes' walk from Collins Park. The accommodation is located a short way from Soundscape Park.

Rooms

This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom.

Food & Drinks

Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach is just a few steps from Collins Avenue & 23rd Street bus stop.

Why choose Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach Miami Beach

Select room

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Parking

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Air conditioning

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Swimming Pool
  • Private beach
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
1/9

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking
  • Valet parking

Dining options

  • Bar/ Lounge area

For kids

  • Cots

Recreation

  • Private beach
  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Garden area
  • Sauna

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
until 11:00
License number2301711, BTR008596-01-2020

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach Miami Beach

Location of Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach Miami Beach

2301 Collins Avenue, South Beach, Miami Beach, United States

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach Miami Beach

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Miami Beach

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Spacious Studio Ocean View In South Beach
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    until 11:00
    License number2301711, BTR008596-01-2020